Jerry Williams [SE]

Jerry Williams [SE]
Aliases
Jerry Williams & Alarm
Jerry Williams & Dynamite Brass
Jerry Williams & His Dynamite & Soul Band
Jerry Williams and Roadwork
Jerry Williams & Roadwork
Jerry Williams & The Violents
Real name
Sven Erik Fernström
Born
April 15, 1942
Died
March 25, 2018
Country
Sweden
Comments
Rock 'n' roll, soul and musical singer, who was very successful in his homeland mainly in the 1960s and 70s. Also enjoying various comeback periods later on. Not to be confused with a US artist of the same name.
Related
Dougie Lawton Guitarist in Roadwork.
Caj Högberg Bassist, pianist and guitarist in Roadwork.
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jerry Williams [SE]