Search

Artist

Lawrence Wright

Lawrence Wright
Aliases
Everett Lynton
Horatio Nicholls
Horatio Nicholls' Dance Orchestra
Born
February 15, 1888
Died
May 19, 1964
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00018826571 2 works
00022307137 15 works
00033249107 13 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Songwriter and music publisher, who also founded the weekly music newspaper Melody Maker.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Lawrence Wright