Sunny Gale

Sunny Gale
Aliases
Selma Gale
Selma Gale and "The Relatives"
Real name
Selma Segal
Born
February 20, 1927
Country
United States
Comments
Pop/jazz vocalist originally from Clayton, New Jersey, near Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. In 1943 she was runner-up in the Miss Philadelphia beauty pageant. Later she was featured on the Milton Berle national radio network show. By 1947 she sang with local bands in nightclubs in the Philadelphia area using the stage name, Selma Gale. By the end of 1948 she changed her stage name again to Sunny Gale,
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sunny Gale