Discover

Artist

Frankie Carle

Frankie Carle
Aliases
Frankie Carle and His Orchestra
Frankie Carle, His Piano and Orchestra
Frankie Carle and His Sunrise Serenaders
Real name
Francis Nunzio Carlone
Born
March 25, 1903
Died
March 7, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00005213734
Comments
Pianist and bandleader. Carle was also a songwriter.
Family
Marjorie Hughes Daughter
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk