Search

Artist

Michel Legrand

visual
Aliases
Big Mike et sa grande formation à cordes
Big Mike et son grand orchestre
Michel Legrand et sa grande formation
Michel Legrand et son orchestre
Michel Legrand and His Orchestra
Michel Legrand, sa grande formation
Michel Legrand with The Michel Legrand Orchestra
Personal name
Michel Jean Legrand
Born
February 24, 1932
Died
January 26, 2019
Country
France
IPI
00017693274 110 works
00271107200 44 works
Affiliation
SACEM, SUISA, ASCAP
Comments
Jazz pianist, vocalist and composer and conductor.
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1990.
Family
Christiane Legrand Sister
Victoria Legrand Niece
Raymond Legrand Father
Benjamin Legrand Son
Macha Méril Wife (2014-2019)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Michel Legrand