Search

Artist

Marilyn Bergman

Marilyn Bergman
Aliases
Keith [songwriting alias]
Marilyn Keith
Real name
Marilyn Keith Bergman
Born
November 10, 1929
Died
January 8, 2022
Country
United States
IPI
00002825026 83 works
00016035227 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Lyricist, composer and author. She was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1980.
Family
Alan Bergman Husband

Meta

Added by Bastien