Search

Artist

René Urtreger

René Urtreger
Aliases
René Urtréger
René Urtréger Trio
Born
July 6, 1934
Country
France
Comments
Jazz pianist

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Sylvain Guillou

Covers by René Urtreger

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1960 Miles Davis with Sonny Rollins and Horace Silver, Percy Heath, Kenny Clarke
2006 Vivienne Segal
i 1978 Ambrose and His Orchestra
i 1955 Bud Powell
i 1997 Bud Powell
i 1955 Miles Davis and His Orchestra
1960 Sam Lanin's Dance Orchestra - Vocal Chorus Arthur Hall
i 1955 Bud Powell
i 1978 Charlie Parker's All Stars
i 1997 Charlie Parker All Stars
i 1960 Miles Davis
i 1955 Bud Powell's Modernists
2006 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra, Woody Herman and His Orchestra
i 1957 The Princeton University Triangle Club
i 1957 Judy Garland - With Orchestra under Direction of David Rose
2006 Judy Garland - With Orchestra under Direction of David Rose
i 1957 Marcy Westcott and Richard Kollmar
2006 Ivie Anderson
2006 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
i 1997 Thelonious Monk
2006 Adele Dixon, Eddy Duchin and His Orchestra
i 1958 Count Basie and His Orchestra
1960 June Knight & Charles Walters
2006 June Knight & Charles Walters
i 1957 Tadd Dameron Septet
i 1960 Emil Newman
i 1997 Miles Davis' All Stars
2006 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
i 1970 John Coltrane
i 1997 Fats Navarro Quintet
2006 Mitzi Green
i 1978 Mae West with Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
i 1960 Dizzy Gillespie
i 1978 Bud Powell
i 1997 Charlie Spivak and His Orchestra
2006 Judy Garland
i 1955 Bud Powell
i 1957 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Frank Sinatra
i 1970 Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
2006 Gertrude Lawrence
i 1955 Bud Powell
2006 Ethel Merman
2006 Fred Astaire with Johnny Green and His Orchestra
i 1960 The Thelonious Monk Trio
i 1958 Bob Crosby and His Orchestra
i 1970 The Beatles
i 1970 The Beatles

Releases

Albums