Discover

Artist

Roy Eldridge

Roy Eldridge
Aliases
Roy Eldridge and His Band
Roy Eldridge and His Central Plaza Dixielanders
Roy Eldridge and His Orchestra
Roy Eldridge's Orchestra
Real name
David Roy Eldridge
Born
January 30, 1911
Died
February 26, 1989
Country
United States
IPI
00009171994
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and bandleader.
Member of
The Metronome All Stars 1941, 1953
Family
Joe Eldridge Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk