Search

Artist

Hank Marvin

Hank Marvin
Aliases
Hank B. Marvin
Hank Marvin Guitar Syndicate
The Hank Marvin Guitar Syndicate
Real name
Brian Robson Rankin
Born
October 28, 1941
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00019961755 79 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Guitarist and songwriter, born in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, England
Member of
The Shadows [GB] Guitar (1958-...)
Family
Ben Marvin Son

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals