Search

Artist

Bernie Lowe

Bernie Lowe
Aliases
The Bernie Lowe Orchestra
Bernie Lowe Orchestra
Dizzy Brown and The Dancing Tamborines
Harry Land
Real name
Bernard Lowenthal
Born
November 22, 1917
Died
September 1, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00040194510
Comments
Pianist, bandleader, orchestra leader, record producer and record company executive. Lowe founded Cameo in 1956.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Bernie Lowe