Hiroto Kōmoto

Hiroto Kōmoto
Aliases
甲本ヒロト
Real name
Hiroto Kōmoto
Born
March 17, 1963
Country
Japan
Comments
Punk rock vocalist and songwriter.
Member of
The Blue Hearts Lead singer
Buy

Added by Nap

Songs written by Hiroto Kōmoto

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
チェルノブイ {Chernobyl} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts July 1, 1988 Covered by Large House Satisfaction
キスしてほしい(トゥー・トゥー・トゥー) {Kisu shite hoshii (Too too too)} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts November 21, 1987 Covered by (3 artists)
リンダリンダ [Linda Linda] Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts May 1, 1987 Covered by (7 artists)
ラブレター [Love Letter] Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts November 23, 1988 Covered by (4 artists)
NO NO NO Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts May 21, 1987 Covered by (2 artists)
パンクロック {Punk Rock} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts May 21, 1987 Covered by Rolly & 21st Century Stars
シャララ [Shalala] Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts July 1, 1988 Covered by In-Hi
世界のまん中 {Sekai no mannaka} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts May 21, 1987 Covered by 怒髪天 (Dohatsuten)
人にやさしく {Hito ni yasashiku} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts February 25, 1987 Covered by (6 artists)
僕の右手 {Boku no migite} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts November 23, 1988 Covered by PARANMAUM
少年の詩 {Shōnen no uta} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts May 21, 1987 Covered by (2 artists)
情熱の薔薇 {Jōnetsu no bara} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts July 25, 1990 Covered by (3 artists)
月の爆撃機 {Tsuki no bakugeki-ki} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts February 10, 1993 Covered by Rueed
皆殺しのメロディ {Minagoroshi no merodi} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts December 21, 1991 Covered by Merry
緑のハッパ {Midori no happa} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts July 10, 1993 Covered by 笑連隊
電光石火 {Denkōsekka} Hiroto Kōmoto The Blue Hearts November 23, 1988 Covered by The Captains
風船爆弾 (バンバンバン) {Fūsen bakudan (Bang Bang Bang)} Hiroto Kōmoto, Junnosuke Kawaguchi The Blue Hearts November 23, 1988 Covered by 氣志團 (Kishidan)