Hal Mooney

Hal Mooney
Aliases
Hal Mooney and His Orchestra
Real name
Harold Mooney
Born
February 4, 1911
Died
March 23, 1995
Country
United States
Comments
Composer and arranger, best known for his extensive arrangement work with Mercury Records artists like Sarah Vaughan, Dinah Washington and Billy May, from the mid-1950s to the late 1960s.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hal Mooney