Discover

Artist

Hop Wilson

Hop Wilson
Aliases
Hop Wilson & His Buddies
Hop Wilson & His Chickens
Poppa Hop and His Orchestra
Real name
Harding Wilson
Born
April 27, 1921
Died
August 27, 1975
Country
United States
Comments
Blues steel guitar player.

Meta

Added by Daniel

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hop Wilson