Search

Artist

Hot Lips Page

Hot Lips Page
Aliases
"Hot Lips" Page and His Band
"Hot Lips" Page and His Orch.
Hot Lips Page and His Orchestra
Hot Lips Page & His Orchestra
"Hot Lips" Page and His Orchestra
Hot Lips Page Trio
Hot Lips Page and The V-Disc All Stars
"Lips" Page and His Band
Real name
Oran Thaddeus Page
Born
January 27, 1908
Died
November 5, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00550442281
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and blues vocalist from the swing-era

Meta

Added by Canary