Discover

Artist

Buck Clayton

Buck Clayton
Aliases
25 Star Jazzmen in a Buck Clayton Jam Session
Buck Clayton and His All Stars
Buck Clayton and His Orchestra
Buck Clayton Septet
The Buck Clayton Septet
Buck Clayton with His All-Stars
Real name
Wilbur Dorsey Clayton
Born
November 12, 1911
Died
December 8, 1991
Country
United States
Comments
Mainstream jazz and swing trumpeter.

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Buck Clayton