Search

Artist

Siw Malmkvist

Siw Malmkvist
Aliases
Die Jolly Sisters
Siv Malmquist
Siw
Real name
Siv Gunnel Margareta Malmkvist
Born
December 31, 1936
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer and actress popular in Scandinavia and West Germany, who had a #1 hit in West Germany in 1964 with "Liebeskummer lohnt sich nicht".
Member of
Snopporna
Family
Lil Malmkvist Sister
Tove Mårtenson Daughter
Lasse Mårtenson Spouse (1963-1970)

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Siw Malmkvist