Discover

Artist

Alvino Rey

Alvino Rey
Aliases
Alvino Rey and His Orchestra
Ira Ironstrings
The Rhythm Reys
The Rhythm "Reys"
Real name
Alvin Henry McBurney
Born
July 1, 1907
Died
February 2, 2004
Country
United States
Family
Win Butler Grandson
Will Butler Grandson

Meta

Added by Nap

Popular Originals