Discover

Artist

Ruby Hill

Ruby Hill
Aliases
Ruby Hill and Ensemble
Born
1922
Country
United States
Comments
Actress and singer, born in Danville, Virginia. In 1953, she stated her career suffered from the “Lena Horne jinx” because she resembled (and was modeled after) Ms. Horne too closely.

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ruby Hill