Les Elgart

Les Elgart
Aliases
Les Elgart & His Orchestra
Les Elgart and His Orchestra
Born
August 3, 1917
Died
July 29, 1995
Country
United States
Comments
Swing jazz bandleader and trumpeter.
Family
Larry Elgart Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Les Elgart