Search

Artist

Henry Glover

Henry Glover
Aliases
Henry Bernard
Real name
Henry Bernard Glover
Born
May 21, 1921
Died
April 7, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00040138130 62 works
00044503603 6 works
00012066236
Comments
Trumpet player, songwriter, arranger and record producer, one of the most influential recording executives of the 1950's, supervised blues, rhythm-and-blues and country recordings.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Henry Glover