Search

Artist

Gloria Jones

Gloria Jones
Aliases
LaVerne Ware
Real name
Gloria Richetta Jones
Born
October 19, 1945
Country
United States
IPI
00055663564 12 works
00055663662 1 work
00063990355 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Soul singer, songwriter and producer from Cincinnati, Ohio
Member of
The Blossoms
The Girlfriends
Aquarian Dream
Related
Marc Bolan Ex-Boyfriend

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#34955 Isa 2007-09-13 10:55:22 UTC processed 2009-12-13 13:36:42 UTC by Bastien

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Time Is On My Side Adaptions 2 unread Discussion VirileVagabond 35 2018-03-29 16:44:18 UTC by VirileVagabond