Search

Artist

Richie Podolor

Richie Podolor
Aliases
Dickie Allen
Richie Allen
Real name
Richard Allen Podolor
Born
January 7, 1936
Died
March 9, 2022
Country
United States
IPI
00024575488 7 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Musician, record producer and songwriter. Best known as the producer of Three Dog Night. Owner of the legendary 'American Recording Co.' recording studio.
Member of
The Super Stocks

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals