Tiny Grimes

Tiny Grimes
Aliases
Tiny Grimes' Quintet
Tiny Grimes Quintette
Tiny Grimes Swingtet featuring "Trummie" Young and John Hardee
Real name
Lloyd Grimes
Born
July 7, 1917
Died
March 4, 1989
Country
United States
IPI
00012724223
Comments
Jazz and R&B guitarist, notable for playing the tenor guitar, a four-stringed electric instrument.
Buy

Meta

Added by Daniel