Search

Artist

Reverend Gary Davis

Reverend Gary Davis
Aliases
Blind Gary Davis
Rev. Gary Davis
Real name
Gary Davis
Born
April 30, 1896
Died
May 5, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00007609789 4 works
Comments
Blues and gospel singer, guitarist and songwriter who lost complete sight at young age

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Reverend Gary Davis