Ben Pollack

Ben Pollack
Aliases
Ben Pollack & His Orch.
Ben Pollack and His Orchestra
Ben Pollack and His Park Central Orchestra
Ben Pollack's "Pick-a-Rib" Boys
Ben's Bad Boys
Born
June 22, 1903
Died
June 7, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00024635891
Comments
Drummer, singer and bandleader. Many future big band stars were members of his band in the 1920s.
Member of
Rhythm Wreckers
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ben Pollack