Search

Artist

Peter Hook

visual
Aliases
Peter Hook and The Light
Peter Hook & The Light
Peter Hook's The Light
Born
February 13, 1956
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00046902773 130 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist who most often is heard on electric bass. Hook also sings and writes songs. Hook has not played with New Order since 2007 and has a difficult relationship with the rest of the band.
Member of
Joy Division
New Order
Revenge [GB]
Monaco
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien