Search

Artist

Don Everly

Don Everly
Aliases
Adrian Kimberly
don Everly
Real name
Isaac Donald Everly
Born
February 1, 1937
Died
August 21, 2021
Country
United States
IPI
00135478855 7 works
00135478953 21 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Close harmony singer, guitarist and songwriter
Member of
The Everly Brothers
Family
Phil Everly Brother
Ike Everly Father

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Don Everly