Discover

Artist

Sandy Denny

Sandy Denny
Aliases
Sandy Denny and Friends
Real name
Alexandra Elene MacLean Denny
Born
January 6, 1947
Died
April 21, 1978
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
One of the creative founders of English folk-rock.
Member of
Fairport Convention on 'What We Did in Our Holidays', 'Unhalfbricking', 'Liege & Lief' and 'Rising for the Moon'
Fotheringay
Family
Trevor Lucas Husband (1973-1978)
Related
Johnny Bundrick Keybords on records and tours (1972-)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Sandy Denny