Discover

Artist

Jacky Terrasson

Jacky Terrasson
Aliases
The Jacky Terrasson Jazz Trio with Leon Parker & Ugonna Okegwo
Jacky Terrasson Trio
Real name
Jacques-Laurent Terrasson
Born
November 27, 1966
Comments
Born in Berlin of an American mother and a French father. Terrasson is a jazz pianist who won the 1993 Thelonious Monk Piano Competition.
Buy

Meta

Added by abbamatic

Popular Covers by Jacky Terrasson