Search

Artist

Piano Red

Piano Red
Aliases
Dr. Feelgood and The Interns
Piano "Dr. Feelgood" Red
Piano Red * Dr. Feelgood
Willie Perryman
Real name
William Lee Perryman
Born
October 19, 1911
Died
July 25, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00024054031 4 works
Comments
Blues musician.
Family
Speckled Red Brother

Meta

Added by Daniel