Search

Artist

Bengt Haslum

Bengt Haslum
Aliases
Bengt Sigurd
Rimmy
Real name
Bengt Sigurd Haslum
Born
October 23, 1923
Died
April 29, 2006
Country
Sweden
IPI
00013547997 2 works
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Songwriter, author, lyricist, translator and television host

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Bengt Haslum

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Åh, ifall jag vore du ändå! Bengt Haslum Uh, jeg ville ønske, jeg var dig Covered by (5 artists)
Bella Stella Bengt Haslum The Girl with the Purple Feet Covered by (2 artists)
Bon soir, dame Bengt Haslum Bon Soir Dame Gunnar Wiklund Covered by Ulla Sallert
China doll Bengt Haslum China Doll Covered by Towa Carson
Du får inte gå Bengt Haslum Am I Losing You Gunnar Wiklund
En gång i vårt sommarland Bengt Haslum Greensleeves Gunnar Wiklund - Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester
En kyss och röda rosor Bengt Haslum A Kiss and a Dozen Roses Leif Hagbergs
En så'n dag Bengt Haslum Visparella Annica Risberg - Rolf Larsons orkester
Gör vad du vill Bengt Haslum Do What You Want Gitte m/ Jørn Grauengårds orkester & kör Covered by Rock-Olga
Guantanamera Bengt Haslum Guajira Guantanamera, Guantanamera, Versos sencillos Covered by Lars Lönndahl
Här i din famn Bengt Haslum, Bruno Glenmark My Mother's Eyes Mats Källström Covered by (2 artists)
Hon den där Bengt Haslum Chella llà Bibbi Nyström - Arvid Sundins orkester Covered by Ingert Hoffman - Karl-Olof Finnbergs orkester
Ich marschieren vid din sida min soldat Bengt Haslum Jag marscherar vid din sida, The Royal Telephone Gunnar Bunker
Jag har mitt hjärta i Paris Bengt Haslum Hinter den Kulissen von Paris Bibi Johns
Jag marscherar vid din sida Bengt Haslum The Royal Telephone Yvonne Norrman Covered by Gunnar Bunker
Jag saknar dig Bengt Haslum Londonderry Air Gunnar Wiklund - Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester Covered by Tommy Bergs
Jag ser dej i min dröm Bengt Haslum I'll See You in My Dreams Lars Lönndahl
Jag ser tillbaka Bengt Haslum Jealous Heart Gunnar Wiklund
Jag vet Bengt Haslum I Know Gunnar Wiklund Covered by (6 artists)
Jag vill dansa med dej Bengt Haslum Solamente una vez Carl-Erik Thörn Covered by (10 artists)
Jag vill ha dig Bengt Haslum You Don't Own Me Thorleifs
Just nu, just här Bengt Haslum The Look of Love Tommy Körberg
Kärlekens land Bengt Haslum (Welcome) New Lovers Cacka Israelsson - Hacke Björksten
Kom, kom, kom, kom Bengt Haslum Walk Right Back Siw & Johnny
La bella Bengt Haslum La bella Covered by (2 artists)
Låt mej gå Bengt Haslum Release Me (And Let Me Love Again) Anna-Lena Löfgren Covered by (2 artists)
Låt oss tro Bengt Haslum Стенька Разин {Sten'ka Razin} Anna-Lena med Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester
Malaika Bengt Haslum Malaika Plommons
Marmor, sten och järn Bengt Haslum Marmor, Stein und Eisen bricht Siw Malmkvist
Men vår jord går runt Bengt Haslum But the World Goes 'Round Covered by Anna Lena Hemström
Min trogna Nelly Bengt Haslum Take Me Back to My Boots and Saddle Gösta Jonsson [SE2]
Mitt hjärta Bengt Haslum Emotions Britt Damberg - Gunnar Svenssons orkester
My Darling Clementine Bengt Haslum Down the River Liv'd a Maiden, Oh My Darling Clementine Covered by (2 artists)
När kommer du Bengt Haslum One Has My Name (The Other Has My Heart) Covered by (3 artists)
Nej o nej o nej Bengt Haslum Why, Oh Why, Oh Why Carl-Erik Thambert och Lennart Henning
Nog är det kärlek Bengt Haslum That Certain Feeling Elisabeth Lundberg
Om du är ung Bengt Haslum There Will Never Be Another You Anna-Lena Löfgren Covered by Bertil Englund
Öppna ditt hjärta Bengt Haslum Open Your Heart Inger Öst
Pang pang Bengt Haslum Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down) Anita Lindblom
Partners Bengt Haslum Partners Gunnar Wiklund - Gösta Theselius orkester Covered by Tom Powder vs. Joe Redeye
Plaisir d'amour Bengt Haslum Plaisir d'amour ne dure qu'un moment... [Poem], Première romance - Romance du chevrier Anna-Lena med Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester
Röda rosor och vita lögner Bengt Haslum Du kom med røde roser og hvide løgne Ann-Louise Hanson med Anders Burmans orkester
Så ensam - så länge Bengt Haslum You Send Me Chris Lennert
Sånt Bengt Haslum Things Covered by (4 artists)
Snälla Per Bengt Haslum Wait for Me Towa Carson med Mats Olssons orkester
Sommarvän Bengt Haslum If I Had a Girl Cacka Israelsson - Hacke Björksten Covered by Thorsten Carlsson
Stellas nya vårdräkt Bengt Haslum Stella's Got a New Dress Ulla Sallert
Sylvias Samba Bengt Haslum Samba da Benção Sylvia Vrethammar
Tillsammans igen Bengt Haslum Together Again Monotones [SE] Covered by (3 artists)
Tillsammans i min nya värld Bengt Haslum How Long Has This Been Going On? Elisabeth Lundberg
Upp som en sol Bengt Haslum Blue Guitar Gunnar Wiklund - Leif Kronlunds orkester
Värre än du Bengt Haslum Your Good Girl's Gonna Go Bad Anna Lena Löfgren Covered by Lillian Askeland
Vårt vackra vinterland Bengt Haslum Winter Wonderland Magnus Banck
Vi bor i det glada huset Bengt Haslum Casetta in Canadà Bibbi Nyström - Arvid Sundins orkester
Vi ska ses igen i morgon Bengt Haslum Morgen sehen wir uns wieder Ann-Louise Hanson