Discover

Artist

Mary Kaye

Mary Kaye
Aliases
Mary Kaaihue Trio
Mary Kaye Trio
The Mary Kaye Trio
Real name
Mary Ka'aihue
Born
January 9, 1924
Died
February 17, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Hawaiian-born vocalist and guitarist, part of the jazz trio named after her. After the trio disbanded in 1966, she continued as a solo artist.
Family
Norman Kaye Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat