Per-Anders Boquist

Per-Anders Boquist
Aliases
Patrik
Real name
Per Anders Ragnar Boquist
Born
December 10, 1931
Died
April 14, 2014
Country
Sweden
IPI
00003702140
Comments
Swedish producer, lyricist and translator of lyrics.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Per-Anders Boquist

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Att vara din Per-Anders Boquist On a toujours ses yeux d'enfant Country Four
Bara ännu en dans Per-Anders Boquist One More Dance, Weib, geh nach Haus! Kerstin Dahl och Lars-Rune Jäverbrant
Dagsedlar åt kapitalismen Per-Anders Boquist Kapitalismen Fred Åkerström
Det går vind över fjärden Per-Anders Boquist Four Strong Winds Country Four
Du är det allra käraste Per-Anders Boquist I'll Never Find Another You Country Four
En irländsk ballad Per-Anders Boquist The Irish Ballad Lars Ekborg Covered by (2 artists)
Ensam på öde scen Per-Anders Boquist Lisa dagli occhi blu Tommy Körberg
En sång för dej Per-Anders Boquist To Sing for You Per-Christian
Förgiftning Per-Anders Boquist Pollution Lars Ekborg
Guantanamera Per-Anders Boquist Guajira Guantanamera, Versos sencillos, Guantanamera Country Four
Gunga till musiken Per-Anders Boquist Since I Met You, Baby Cool Candys Covered by (2 artists)
Jägarvisa Per-Anders Boquist The Hunting Song Lars Ekborg
Jag har din hand i min Per-Anders Boquist I Hold Your Hand in Mine Lars Ekborg
Livet är fullt av svindlande höjder Per-Anders Boquist Me, the Peaceful Heart Siw
Min barndoms stad Per-Anders Boquist My Home Town Lars Ekborg
När du kom Per-Anders Boquist Muss i denn zum Städtele hinaus Country Four
Natten har tusen ögon Per-Anders Boquist Cuando salí de Cuba Jan Öjlers Covered by (2 artists)
Om du vill ha mej Per-Anders Boquist Come Back and Shake Me Sylvia Vrethammar
San Francisco (sätt ett band av blommor i ditt hår) Per-Anders Boquist San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Flowers in Your Hair) Lars-Rune Jäverbrant Covered by Mats Olin
Stora stygga Hötorgscity Per-Anders Boquist Coulter's Candy (Ally Bally Bee) Kerstin Dahl och Lars-Rune Jäverbrant
Tidig morgon i mitt liv Per-Anders Boquist Morning of My Life Kerstin & Göran
Två blå ögon Per-Anders Boquist Sea of Heartbreak Covered by Dancemän
Vägen till Morgonstad Per-Anders Boquist Morningtown Ride Country Four Covered by Dizzie Tunes
Var beredd Per-Anders Boquist Be Prepared Lars Ekborg
Vem se'n Per-Anders Boquist Who's Next Lars Ekborg
Vi går tillsammans den dagen det är slut Per-Anders Boquist We Will All Go Together When We Go Lars Ekborg Covered by Gösta Linderholm
Wienerschnitzel vals Per-Anders Boquist The Wiener Schnitzel Waltz Lars Ekborg