Rob McConnell

Rob McConnell
Aliases
The Boss Brass
Rob McConnell and The Boss Brass
Rob McConnell & The Boss Brass
The Rob McConnell Jive 5
Rob McConnell Tentet
Real name
Robert Murray Gordon McConnell
Born
February 14, 1935
Died
May 1, 2010
Country
Canada
Comments
Valve jazz trombonist and composer.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk