Search

Artist

Jon Hendricks

Jon Hendricks
Aliases
Jon Hendricks & The All Stars
Jon Hendricks & Company
Jon Hendricks and Friends
Real name
John Carl Hendricks
Born
September 16, 1921
Died
November 22, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00013820224 4 works
00063612886 20 works
00241518981 1 work
00581274932 54 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, SESAC
Comments
Jazz singer, lyricist and one of the originators of vocalese.
Member of
Lambert, Hendricks & Ross
Family
Michele Hendricks Daughter
Related
Larry Vuckovich Frequent collaborator

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jon Hendricks