Search

Artist

Mikael Wiehe

Mikael Wiehe
Aliases
Mikael Wiehe & Co
Born
April 10, 1946
Country
Sweden
IPI
00035406012 8 works
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Progg rock musician gone singer/songwriter, political activist and one of Sweden's best known personalities. Also well known for his Dylan translations and interpretations.
Member of
Hoola Bandoola Band
Kabaréorkestern
Family
Thomas Wie Brother
Related
Hannes Råstam Bass on many recordings and tours
Lars Fernebring Frequent collaborator and touring partner
Totta Näslund Long term co-operator
Björn Afzelius Band mate, later frequent collaborator
Lars Holm Frequent recording and live collaborator

Meta

Added by hounddogman