Discover

Artist

Mikael Wiehe

Mikael Wiehe
Aliases
Mikael Wiehe & Co
Mikael Wiehe och Kabaréorkestern
Born
April 10, 1946
Country
Sweden
IPI
00035406012
Comments
Progg rock musician gone singer/songwriter, translator, political activist and one of Sweden's best known personalities.
Member of
Hoola Bandoola Band
Family
Thomas Wie Brother
Related
Hannes Råstam Bass on many recordings and tours

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Sjömansvisor Mikael Wiehe och Kabaréorkestern 1978 MNW
Kråksånger Mikael Wiehe, Nyberg, Franck & Fjellis 1981 Amalthea
De Ensligas Allé Mikael Wiehe, Nyberg, Franck & Fjellis 1982 Amalthea
Lindansaren Mikael Wiehe & Co 1983 Amalthea
Mikael Wiehe i Sverige Mikael Wiehe 1984 Amalthea
Basin Street Blues Mikael Wiehe 1988 Amalthea
Trollkarlen Mikael Wiehe 1994 Amalthea
Sevilla Mikael Wiehe 1998 MNW
Björn Afzelius & Mikael Wiehe 1993 - Malmöinspelningarna Björn Afzelius & Mikael Wiehe 2004 Warner Music Sweden
Kärlek & politik Mikael Wiehe 2004 Bonnier Amigo
Dylan Totta & Wiehe 2006 Capitol Records Sweden
Dylan på svenska Mikael Wiehe & Ebba Forsberg 2007 Warner Music Sweden
To stemmer - 14 akustiske sanger & konsertfilm Åge Aleksandersen - Mikael Wiehe 2008 EMI
Wiehe & Werup Wiehe & Werup 2008 United Stage Management Group
Olympiska nätter Björn Afzelius & Mikael Wiehe 2009 Metronome Records
Aldrig bli som ni - sånger och synvinklar Mikael Wiehe 2010 Warner Music Sweden
Ta det tillbaka! Mikael Wiehe 2010 Metronome Records
Hemlösa sånger Mikael Wiehe 2014 Parlophone Sweden
En dubbel Dylan på svenska Michael Wiehe, Totta Näslund, Ebba Forsberg 2015 Parlophone Sweden

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Gökungen Mikael Wiehe, Nyberg, Franck & Fjellis 1981 Amalthea

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
ANC galan - Svensk rock mot apartheid various artists 1985 Amalthea
Live / En sång till Björn Afzelius Björn Afzelius / Hoola Bandoola Band September 30, 2003 Auto Images
Bra dagar - en skiva till Totta various artists September 27, 2006 Capitol Records Sweden
Cohen - The Scandinavian Report various artists 2009 Columbia
Alla tiders hits - samtliga 35 låtar från TV-programmet various artists October 27, 2013 EVA Records