Search

Artist

Roaring Lion

Roaring Lion
Aliases
Hubert Raphael Charles
The Lion
Real name
Rafael Arias Cairi Llama de Leon
Born
February 22, 1908
Died
July 11, 1999
Country
Trinidad and Tobago
IPI
00017820004 1 work
00421766073 8 works
Comments
Calypso singer-songwriter

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Roaring Lion