Bob Cooper

Bob Cooper
Aliases
Bob Cooper Quartet
Bob Cooper Quartet & Quintet
Bob Cooper Quintet
Bob Cooper and Rhythm
Born
December 6, 1925
Died
August 5, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00006725203
Comments
Principally a jazz tenor saxophonist, Cooper was one of the first jazz musicians to play solos on oboe.
Family
June Christy    Wife
Buy

Added by wally creek