Search

Artist

Harry Sosnik

Harry Sosnik
Aliases
Harold Sosnik
Harry Sosnik and His Orchestra
Born
July 13, 1906
Died
March 22, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00029210607
Comments
Pianist, conductor, orchestra leader and composer. He ultimately became a director of Decca Records.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk