Discover

Artist

Bobby Jaspar

Bobby Jaspar
Aliases
Bobby Jaspar All Stars
Bobby Jaspar's New Jazz
Bobby Jaspar with Friends featuring Mundell Lowe and Rene Thomas
Real name
Robert Louis Joseph Jaspar
Born
February 20, 1926
Died
February 28, 1963
Country
Belgium
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and flutist.
Family
Blossom Dearie Wife

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk