Discover

Artist

Edgar Hayes

Edgar Hayes
Aliases
Edgar Hayes and His Orchestra
The Edgar Hayes Quintet
Edgar Hayes Quintet
Real name
Edgar Junius Hayes
Born
May 23, 1904
Died
June 28, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00013639203
Comments
Jazz pianist and bandleader.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Edgar Hayes