Search

Artist

Johnny Steggerda

Johnny Steggerda
Aliases
Harry De Lange
Jan Remo
Jo Dante
Real name
Johannes Franciscus Steggerda
Born
April 10, 1910
Died
December 22, 1992
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00007463499 3 works
00079119259 1 work
00029521490
00025717392
Affiliation
SABAM
Comments
Composer, lyricist, pianist, who used no less than 7 pseudonyms. Born in Amsterdam (NL), he lived most of his life in Belgium married to a dancer from Brussels.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals