Search

Artist

Dick James

Dick James
Aliases
Dick James with Orchestra
Real name
Reginald Leon Isaac Vapnick
Born
December 12, 1920
Died
February 1, 1986
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Singer, producer, music publisher and owner of a record company
Member of
The Stargazers [GB1]

Meta

Added by Canary