Search

Artist

Jean-Paul Egide Martini

Jean-Paul Egide Martini
Aliases
Martini il Tedesco
Schwarzendorf
Real name
Johann Paul Ägidius Martin
Born
August 31, 1741
Died
February 14, 1816
Country
Germany
IPI
00019916662 6 works
Comments
Born in Freystadt, moved to France when he was 19.
Sometimes refered to as Jean-Paul Gilles Martini, as Gilles is short for Egide.

Meta

Added by Bastien