Search

Artist

Hylo Brown

visual
Aliases
Hylo Brown & The Timberlines
Personal name
Frank Brown
Born
April 22, 1922
Died
January 17, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00004340340 2 works
00004344720 2 works
00041397880 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Bluegrass and country music singer, guitarist and bass player
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman