Search

Artist

Luther Dixon

Luther Dixon
Aliases
Barney Williams
Luther [Dixon]
Real name
Luther Dixon
Born
August 7, 1931
Died
October 22, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00008318993 29 works
00032964970 1 work
00160452596 2 works
Comments
Songwriter, record producer and singer from Jacksonville, Florida
Member of
The Barons [US]
Family
Inez Foxx Ex-Spouse
Related labels
Dynamo Records   

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Luther Dixon