Search

Artist

Bob King [CA1]

Bob King [CA1]
Aliases
Bob King and His Country Kings
Real name
Robert L. King
Born
January 6, 1934
Died
January 26, 1989
Country
Canada
IPI
00063397658 3 works
00063397756 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country singer, guitarist and songwriter born in Joyceville, Ontario.

Meta

Added by Canary