Search

Artist

Ted Murry

No artist picture
Aliases
Murray Mencher
Born
October 5, 1898
Died
November 6, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00020449220 10 works
00021852407 8 works
Comments
Pianist, lyricist and songwriter chiefly remembered for co-writing the "Merry Melodies" cartoons theme song "Merrily We Roll Along".

Meta

Added by Canary