Discover

Artist

David Murray

David Murray
Aliases
David Murray Octet
David Murray Quartet
Real name
David Keith Murray
Born
February 19, 1955
Country
United States
Comments
Principally a jazz tenor saxophonist, Murray also records on bass clarinet. He is also a composer.
Member of
World Saxophone Quartet

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by David Murray